Is LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, zesty lime flavor with crisp effervescence and a light, bubbly mouthfeel; finishes with a mild tartness. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note authentic lime taste, lively carbonation, and varied opinions on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water (water, carbon dioxide), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (as preservative), Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue FCF.

Check LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go