Is Lime Pickle, Hot Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lime Pieces, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Spices (Chili, Mustard, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Asafoetida), Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Contains Statement: Mustard
Check Lime Pickle, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime Pickle, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lime Pickle, Hot is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
TangySpicySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep


