Is LIME RICKEY SHERBET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- standardized with dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural lime flavor
standardized with dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE FLAVOR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, GREEN COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check LIME RICKEY SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME RICKEY SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


