Is LIMEADE FLAVORED FRENCH STYLE SPARKLING WATER, LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural lime flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIMEADE FLAVORED FRENCH STYLE SPARKLING WATER, LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMEADE FLAVORED FRENCH STYLE SPARKLING WATER, LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


