Is LIMEADE FLAVORED LIME AND LEMON BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES, LIMEADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural lime flavor

organic natural lime flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The limeade flavored lime and lemon beverage from True Lemon is a thoughtfully made drink mix. It is made by True Lemon, who also makes True Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix. True Lemon uses Stevia as a natural sweetener in their products, including the limeade drink mix. The product details highlight its lightly sweetened taste, appealing to those who prefer a milder sweetness. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Lime,ganic White Grape Juice Concentrates, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Lime Flavor

Check LIMEADE FLAVORED LIME AND LEMON BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES, LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIMEADE FLAVORED LIME AND LEMON BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES, LIMEADE is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go