Is Limited Edition, Kellogg's UNICORN cereal - Two 10 oz. Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Oat, Wheat, Corn), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Citrus Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Colouring Foods (Radish, Apple And Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot And Cherry Concentrate), Colour (Carotenes), Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Limited Edition, Kellogg's UNICORN cereal - Two 10 oz. Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition, Kellogg's UNICORN cereal - Two 10 oz. Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
Limited Edition, Kellogg's UNICORN cereal - Two 10 oz. Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


