Is LIMITED EDITION PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, PEPPERMINT STICK CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, RED 40, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check LIMITED EDITION PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


