Is LIMITED EDITION PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, PEPPERMINT STICK CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, RED 40, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check LIMITED EDITION PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


