Is Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- honey
- eggs
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PUMPKIN, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, BUTTER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN OIL (WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUGAR, PRUNES, APPLE POMACE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, HONEY, NUTMEG, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GINGER, RAPESEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID
Check Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Cake · Slice, Loaf


