Is Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PUMPKIN, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, BUTTER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN OIL (WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUGAR, PRUNES, APPLE POMACE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, HONEY, NUTMEG, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GINGER, RAPESEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID
Check Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition Pumpkin Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Cake · Slice, Loaf


