Is Limited Time Originals Gummi Bears Flavored Candy, Gummi Bears Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavor
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE PINEAPPLE), NATURAL FLAVOR (LEMON), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Limited Time Originals Gummi Bears Flavored Candy, Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Time Originals Gummi Bears Flavored Candy, Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


