Is Limited Time Originals Gummi Butterflies Flavored Candy, Gummi Butterflies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Limited Time Originals Gummi Butterflies Flavored Candy, Gummi Butterflies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Time Originals Gummi Butterflies Flavored Candy, Gummi Butterflies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


