Is Limonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calories per 1 cup pour 1 ta nutri valeu lipides sature trans glucide ngredients: eau de source
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories Per 1 cup Pour 1 ta Nutri Valeu Lipides Saturé + trans Glucide NGREDIENTS: EAU DE SOURCE, SUCRE (SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE), JUS CITRON, ACIDE ITRIQUE, AROME NATUREL, SORBATE DE POTASSIUM NGREDIENTS: SPRING WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE), LEMON JUICE, CITRIC CID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE. Sucre Fibres Fer/Ir Calciur Potass Sodiun Choles Protéin *5% or l *5% our
Check Limonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


