Is Smirnoff Ice Limonade Rose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, glucose-fructose, vodka, natural and artificial flavours, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, acacia gum, potassium sorbate, medium chain triglycerides (palm and coconut oil), SAIB, Allura red, sulfites, sunflower oil, tocopherols, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Smirnoff Ice Limonade Rose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Ice Limonade Rose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


