Is LIMONATA ORGANIC SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check LIMONATA ORGANIC SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMONATA ORGANIC SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIMONATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


