Is Limoncello Party Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • powdered whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder
  • pasteurized cream
  • unsalted butter
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt chips

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shortbread Squares (Enriched Flour, Sugar, Butter, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Canola Oil, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Roasted Almonds, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Rice Square (Whole Grain Rice, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Vitamin E for Freshness), Corn Square (Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin E for Freshness), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures], Powdered whey protein concentrate, Soy lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sorbitan Tristearate), Cone Shaped Chip (Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, BHT for Freshness), Honeycomb Cereal (Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Wheat Starch, BHT for Freshness), Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check Limoncello Party Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetButteryNuttyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go