Is Limoncello Party Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honeycomb cereal
- honey
- pasteurized cream
- powdered whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- +4 more
honeycomb cereal
Dietitian noteHoneycomb refers to the mass of hexagonal prismatic wax cells built by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread Squares (Enriched Flour, Sugar, Butter, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Canola Oil, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Roasted Almonds, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Rice Square (Whole Grain Rice, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Vitamin E for Freshness), Corn Square (Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin E for Freshness), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures], Powdered whey protein concentrate, Soy lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sorbitan Tristearate), Cone Shaped Chip (Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, BHT for Freshness), Honeycomb Cereal (Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Wheat Starch, BHT for Freshness), Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Limoncello Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limoncello Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


