Is LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, MINT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIMONE E MENTA SPARKLING LEMON BEVERAGE WITH 16% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH MINT EXTRACT, LIMONE E MENTA is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go