Is Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Parsley, Gram Flour, Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Maize Starch, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Nutmeg, Dried Mace, Dextrose. Filled into Calcium Alginate Casings. No artificial colours and flavourings.

Check Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerby
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking