Is Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Parsley, Gram Flour, Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Maize Starch, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Nutmeg, Dried Mace, Dextrose. Filled into Calcium Alginate Casings. No artificial colours and flavourings.

Check Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerby
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking