Is Linda McCartney 6 Vegan Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages 270g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen sausages present savory, herbaceous notes, with a crisp exterior when pan-fried and a soft, slightly crumbly interior; shoppers cite quick preparation for pan-frying, grilling, or baking and common uses in breakfasts, sandwiches, and casseroles, while reviews mention pleasant seasoning, occasional texture inconsistency, variable sizing and cooking time across reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (63%), Red Onion (19%), Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Red Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Rosemary, Sage, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Ginger

Check Linda McCartney 6 Vegan Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages 270g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Linda McCartney 6 Vegan Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages 270g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaCruelty Free ShopIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich