Is Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats* (10%), Soya Bean* (2%), Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, *From Organic Farming
Check Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
Where to buy
Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


