Is Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- spelt
- including cereals containing gluten
- oats
spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats* (10%), Soya Bean* (2%), Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, *From Organic Farming
Check Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
Where to buy
Linda Mccartney Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


