Is Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Puff Pastry (56%) [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Filling (44%) [Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (56%), Water, Onion, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose]
Check Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
Savory
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep


