Is Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed MILK) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour: Carotene
Check Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
Where to buy
Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


