Is Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed MILK) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour: Carotene
Check Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
Where to buy
Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


