Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Peach-forward herbal tea offers a light-bodied, smooth infusion with fruity sweetness and subtle floral undertones; tannic grip provides gentle structure. Commonly steeped hot for calming beverages or chilled as iced tea, reviewers note aromatic fragrance, convenient bags, consistent strength, while some describe the peach flavor as faint or slightly artificial.

Description
Peach-forward herbal tea offers a light-bodied, smooth infusion with fruity sweetness and subtle floral undertones; tannic grip provides gentle structure. Commonly steeped hot for calming beverages or chilled as iced tea, reviewers note aromatic fragrance, convenient bags, consistent strength, while some describe the peach flavor as faint or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
Orange Peel, Rosehips, Hawthorn, Chamomile, Natural Peach Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Blackberry Leaves, Hibiscus, Peaches, Citric Acid And Paprika (Color)
Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


