Is Lindahls Kvarg - Raspberry 150g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavored kvarg offers a creamy, thick consistency with a tang-forward berry taste and occasional fruit pieces providing texture contrast. Commonly eaten straight from the pot or paired with granola, fruit, or toast, users note consistent ripeness and convenient single-serve size; reviews often mention pleasing flavor and satisfying creaminess. Balanced texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quark (Skimmed Milk ) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring

Check Lindahls Kvarg - Raspberry 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindahls Kvarg - Raspberry 150g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep