Is Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • skimmed milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy quark with a sweet white chocolate flavor and smooth, slightly dense texture. Reviewers commonly note a rich, pronounced taste and reliable creaminess. Often eaten as a snack or breakfast, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert topping, convenient for single-serve use. Some reviewers note sweetness varies slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quark (Skimmed Milk ) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Butter ( Milk ), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Colour: Carotenes

Check Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSpreadTopping