Is Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G Oat Free?

Description
Thick, creamy quark with a sweet white chocolate flavor and smooth, slightly dense texture. Reviewers commonly note a rich, pronounced taste and reliable creaminess. Often eaten as a snack or breakfast, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert topping, convenient for single-serve use. Some reviewers note sweetness varies slightly.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy quark with a sweet white chocolate flavor and smooth, slightly dense texture. Reviewers commonly note a rich, pronounced taste and reliable creaminess. Often eaten as a snack or breakfast, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert topping, convenient for single-serve use. Some reviewers note sweetness varies slightly.
Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed Milk ) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Butter ( Milk ), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Colour: Carotenes
Check Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindahls Kvarg White Chocolate 150G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


