Is Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, creamy texture often described as smooth and indulgent. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert substitute, or post-workout treat; users praise convenience, resealable single-serve format, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some reviews note sweetness level preferences and occasional variation in consistency between batches and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, creamy texture often described as smooth and indulgent. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert substitute, or post-workout treat; users praise convenience, resealable single-serve format, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some reviews note sweetness level preferences and occasional variation in consistency between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (86%), Milk Protein, Modified Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2.0%), Thickener (Pectins), Sweeteners (Acesulfame-K, Sucralose)
Check Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


