Is Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, creamy texture often described as smooth and indulgent. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert substitute, or post-workout treat; users praise convenience, resealable single-serve format, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some reviews note sweetness level preferences and occasional variation in consistency between batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, creamy texture often described as smooth and indulgent. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert substitute, or post-workout treat; users praise convenience, resealable single-serve format, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some reviews note sweetness level preferences and occasional variation in consistency between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (86%), Milk Protein, Modified Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2.0%), Thickener (Pectins), Sweeteners (Acesulfame-K, Sucralose)
Check Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindahls Protein Pudding Chocolate 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


