Is Lindor Caramel Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Cream Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Salt

Check Lindor Caramel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go