Is Lindor caramel milk chocolate truffles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate [sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emul - sifier), barley malt pov.der, vanillin (artificial flavoring)), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, cocoa eutter, milk, chocolate, skim milk, caramel paste [sugar, cocoa butter, cream, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier)], natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, salt. may contain tree nuts. manufactured by lindt & sprüngli (usa) inc., stratham, nh 03885
Check Lindor caramel milk chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor caramel milk chocolate truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindor caramel milk chocolate truffles is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


