Is Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lactose, Salt, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Barley Malt Extract, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


