Is Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.

Check Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz | Spoonful