Is LINDOR PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa butter milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER MILK, COOKIE PIECES [TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE)], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check LINDOR PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDOR PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


