Is Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
White chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, soya lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavoring), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, peppermint pieces (sugar, beet juice concentrate, peppermint oil, turmeric color), soya lecithin (emulsifier), peppermint oil, artificial flavors.
Check Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


