Is Lindor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 21% minimum
- milk for malaysia
- skim milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- from milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Artiticial Flavourings (Vanillin, Caramel), May Contain Hazelnuts And Almonds (Tree Nuts), This Product Contains Soybeans And Milk For Malaysia: Contains Permitted Flavourings And Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% Minimum, Milk Solids: 21% Minimum
Check Lindor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


