Is Lindor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 21% minimum
- milk for malaysia
- milk chocolate
- skim milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- from milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Artiticial Flavourings (Vanillin, Caramel), May Contain Hazelnuts And Almonds (Tree Nuts), This Product Contains Soybeans And Milk For Malaysia: Contains Permitted Flavourings And Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% Minimum, Milk Solids: 21% Minimum
Check Lindor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


