Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk nonfat
  • milkfat
  • milk

milk nonfat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted chocolate truffles featuring varied outer shells and smooth, liquid-like centers that melt on the tongue; flavors range from milk and dark to specialty varieties. Consumers commonly use them for gifting, party bowls, or personal indulgence. Reviewers note consistently creamy texture, flavorful variety, attractive packaging, and occasional price concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetables Oil (Coconut , Palm Kernel), Cocoabutter, Chocolate, Milk, Peanuts Butter (Peanuts ,Peanuts Oil , Dextrose , Salt , Sugar), Milk Nonfat, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin, Emulsifiers, Barley Malt Powder, Flavors Artificial Vanillin, Vanilla, Seeds, Caramel

Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking