Is Lindsay's Teas Organic Black & Pu-erh Teas Death By Chocolate Pyramid Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural creme de cocoa flavor
- natural chocolate flavor
natural creme de cocoa flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea (Organic), Pu-Erh Tea (Organic), Cocoa Shells (Organic), Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Creme De Cocoa Flavor.
Check Lindsay's Teas Organic Black & Pu-erh Teas Death By Chocolate Pyramid Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindsay's Teas Organic Black & Pu-erh Teas Death By Chocolate Pyramid Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lindsay's Teas Organic Black & Pu-erh Teas Death By Chocolate Pyramid Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


