Is Lindsay's Teas Organic Black Tea Cinnamon Orange Spice Pyramid Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cassia flavor
natural cassia flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea (Organic), Orange Peel (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Clove (Organic), Natural Cassia Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor.
Check Lindsay's Teas Organic Black Tea Cinnamon Orange Spice Pyramid Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindsay's Teas Organic Black Tea Cinnamon Orange Spice Pyramid Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Lindsay's Teas Organic Black Tea Cinnamon Orange Spice Pyramid Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


