Is Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (27%), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut Honey Nougat (3%) [honey (40%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (10%), Egg White], Almond Brittle (3%) [sugar, Almonds (40%), Glucose Syrup), Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Hazelnuts, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Min , Milk Solids 14% Min. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


