Is Lindt Advent Calendar 20 Assorted Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, potassium, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Lactose, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Crisp Rice (rice, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Salt), Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavor. Contains milk, hazelnuts, wheat, soy. May contain other tree nuts.
Check Lindt Advent Calendar 20 Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Advent Calendar 20 Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


