Is Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Caramel Filling (30%) [corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulator (331), Extract Blend To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Salt, Natural Flavour], Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


