Is Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Caramel Filling (30%) [corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulator (331), Extract Blend To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Salt, Natural Flavour], Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Caramel Squares Milk Chocolate Luscious Caramel Filling is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go