Is Lindt Chocolate Berne Swiss Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Vanilla. May Contain Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds And Other Nuts.
Check Lindt Chocolate Berne Swiss Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Chocolate Berne Swiss Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Chocolate Berne Swiss Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


