Is Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, demerara sugar, vanilla.

Check Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go