Is Lindt Chocolate Block Lindor White Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • flavourings white chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, sweet and creamy with a smooth, melt in the mouth center, this premium block offers a velvety texture and lingering sweetness. Shoppers note consistent creaminess, indulgent softness, and usefulness for gifting, sharing, or baking; some reviewers say it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 29% Min

Check Lindt Chocolate Block Lindor White Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Chocolate Block Lindor White Chocolate 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking